Privacy Policy

Protecting personal information is a core value for us. We adhere strictly to the requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998. This privacy statement describes how we collect and use personal information you provide on this web-site. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and the steps you can take to access this information and to request that we correct or delete it.

If you have questions about this privacy statement, please send them to us by email to: info@ukcamelmilk.co.uk

If you have technical difficulty using our web-site, please contact our Webmaster at:

For all visitors to our sites

Newsletter

If you sign up for the Newsletter, we will collect your email address to fulfil your request. We will not share your email address with third parties other than a service provider that mails the Newsletter for us. To unsubscribe, follow the unsubscribe link that appears at the end of each newsletter.

Contact Us

If you submit personal information, such as your email address, to us, we will use that information to respond to your question or request for information. We will not share your information with third parties without your explicit permission.

You can contact us by email at:

Web Site Analytics

We use a third party Web analytics service provider that uses cookies and Web beacons to help us analyze how users use this Web site and the effectiveness of our marketing search terms. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this web-site (including, without limitation, your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by this service provider. They will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our web-site and compiling aggregated reports for us. The information collected by our service provider and provided to us is not personally identifiable.

Information automatically collected by our Sites

Our servers automatically collect certain non-personally identifying information, such as your computer’s IP address, the type of browser in use, and pages viewed, when you visit our site. We use this information to understand how visitors navigate through our site, to enhance your experience while using our site, and to make the materials we post as valuable to visitors as possible. We do not link this information to personally identifiable information.

Personal Information Sharing

We will share your personal information with third parties in the ways that are described above in this privacy statement. We will also share your personal information if we are required to do so by law, or if we believe that doing so is necessary in order to conform to the law, cooperate with law enforcement agencies, comply with legal process served on us, or otherwise protect our legal rights. From time to time we employ service providers to perform various functions involving personal information on our behalf. These service providers are prohibited from using this personal information for any other purpose.

Access to your Personal Information

We will provide you reasonable access to your personally identifiable information, at no cost to you, within 30 days of your access request. If we cannot provide access within the 30 day period, we will tell you when we will provide access. In the unlikely event that we cannot provide you access to this information, we will explain why we cannot do so. To request access to your personally identifying information, contact us by email at:

Security

Providing security for the personal information you submit via our site is a top priority for us. We use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption for information you may provide. Please be aware, however, that no transmission of information via the Internet can be entirely secure. You should, therefore, always use caution when submitting personal information online. We take commercially reasonable steps to provide security for your information once we receive it.

Links to Other Web Sites

Our site includes links to other web sites whose privacy practices may differ from those of ours. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is subject to their privacy statements. This privacy statement does not apply to information you may submit to those sites. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any Web site you visit.

Changes in this Privacy Statement

If we change this privacy statement in ways that affect the personally identifying information we have collected through our site, we will post those changes in this space and advise you of choices you may have as a result of those changes. We will also post a notice on our home page that this privacy statement has changed.

Privacy Statement Compliance

If you feel that we has not complied with this privacy statement, please use to submit your concerns to us.